You are viewing gintama

 
 
01 April 2010 @ 11:35 am
APRIL FOOLS GOOD TIMES.  
*is using my brothers laptop* AHAHAHA. urgh Ive been up over 24 hours and feel sick.
QUICK NOTE BEFORE I GO TO BED.
EDIT: Im too slow XDD I just realised [info]ch1b1_ch1b1 found this first in the posts below. my apologies!

It would appear Gintama does enjoy April Fools day 8D
Take a look at the front page of gintama-movie.com. XDDDDD

The google translate is telling me  they have decided to change the main character of the movie to Shinpachi.
XDDDDDDD
GINTOKIS FACE. EPIC.

Im sure theres more but Im about to collapse so thats all I can post right now xD See you guys tommorow!

PS: To everyone who replied to the post below this thankyou! I swear to god I will reply to you all tommorow when Im coherent and awake more. thanks for taking the time to keep me up to date on happenings ^0^
 
 
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
Kim!spartydragon on March 31st, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
WIN! 8D
(Deleted comment)
Kim!: Nose Ponies!!!!spartydragon on March 31st, 2010 10:43 pm (UTC)
Shinpachi.

I think.

新八 Yeah. Shinpachi.
oxosodaoxosoda on April 6th, 2010 03:57 pm (UTC)
I think Shintama or Pachitama :lol:
RoRo: grimmjow loldate_masamune69 on March 31st, 2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
lol on top of that gintoki is just on a quarrel xD

epic lol
芷彤: ...kara_sensei on April 1st, 2010 12:28 am (UTC)
LOL. I demand Elizabeth to be main!

ELIZABETH: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen!
Midorimidori_chan100 on April 1st, 2010 12:37 am (UTC)
yay~! Shinpachi gets some spotlight!
I'm happy now! <3
a stupid crow: {basara} TAKE IT OFFraineyz on April 1st, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
LOL GINTOKI'S FACE IS PRICELESS.
Aveonaaveona on April 1st, 2010 05:32 am (UTC)
Awesome. Especially Gin's expression!
midori_yaoi_37 on April 1st, 2010 06:47 am (UTC)
dude, that ICON icon is EPIC! XD love it! :D
Hanegawa Akira: yatobroakirahanegawa on April 1st, 2010 09:45 am (UTC)
Gintoki's face... totally epic :D

Thanks for sharing
Abri: Anything but that!abridgedgirly on April 1st, 2010 11:13 am (UTC)
Nah, don't worry Gin-san, you'll get your screentime.

Epic face is EPIC, I wanna visit the site especially for that but I don't have the link anymore and am too damn lazy to search it again.
bangirasu on April 1st, 2010 01:22 pm (UTC)
Now a trailer for epic pwnage LOL
chan_chanzchan_chanz on April 1st, 2010 04:38 pm (UTC)
LOL.... it's a great one!~~
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )